approveduser
120
edits
(Created page with "Mapping the cipher using <code>DAT_0002.RFI</code> {| class="wikitable sortable" ! 1.5.7 !! PS !! Reverses? !! Notes |- | 0x00 || 0x00 |- | 0x01 || 0x20 || ? |- | 0x09 || 0x...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! 1.5.7 !! PS !! | ! 1.5.7 !! PS !! Bits !! Confirmed multi !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00 || 0x00 | | 0x00 || 0x00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01 || 0x20 || | | 0x01 || 0x20 || 0000 0001 > 0010 0000 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x04 || 0x80 || 0000 0100 > 1000 0000 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x09 || 0x01 || 0000 1001 > 0000 0001 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0C || 0x60 ` || 0000 1100 > 0110 0000 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0E || 0xE0 || 0000 1110 > 1110 0000 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x13 || 0x31 1 || 0001 0011 > 0011 0001 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x1D || 0x3A || 0001 1101 > 0011 1010 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x2E . || 0x5C \ || 0010 1110 > 0101 1100 || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x3F ? || 0x08 || || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x41 A || 0x0A || || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x42 B || 0x48 H || 0100 0010 > 0100 1000 || Yes || Reverses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x43 C || 0x34 4 || 0100 0011 > 0011 0100 || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x44 D || 0x22 " || || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x45 E || 0x54 T || 0100 0101 > 0101 0100 || Yes || Reverses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x46 F || 0x64 d || || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x47 G || 0x8E || || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x48 H || 0x42 B || 0100 1000 > 0100 0010 || Yes || Reverses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x49 I || 0x94 || || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x4B K || 0x96 || || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x4C L || 0xC4 || || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x4E N || 0x9C || || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x4F O || 0x3D = || || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x50 P || 0x82 || || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x52 R || 0x25 % || || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x53 S || 0xA6 || || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x54 T || 0x45 E || 0101 0100 > 0100 0101 || Yes || Reverses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x55 U || 0xAA || || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x59 Y || 0xB2 || || ? | ||
|- | |||
| 0x5A Z || 0xB4 || || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 0x5F _ || 0xD7 || 0101 1111 > 1101 0111 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 0x93 || 0x1A || 1001 0011 > 0001 1010 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00CA || 0x008C<br>0x0093 || || ? || Potential data byte - file difference between versions?<br>Occurs twice | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01D3 || 0x20A3 || || ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x049B || 0x800B || || Yes || Potential data byte | |||
|- | |||
| 0x059B || 0x2865 || || ? || Potential data byte | |||
|} | |} | ||