approveduser
120
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Coordinates''' in UCGO are present in three forms: | '''Coordinates''' in UCGO are present in three forms: | ||
* in-game as latitude and longitude (always South and East respectively), | * in-game as latitude and longitude (always South (-) and East (+) respectively, at least on Earth), | ||
* in decompressed .LST files, and | * in decompressed .LST files, and | ||
* in source code. | * in source code. | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
* .LST files have a third coordinate, for verticality, while the other two forms do not. | * .LST files have a third coordinate, for verticality, while the other two forms do not. | ||
* All trailing zeroes are preserved. No modification has been done except as noted. | * All trailing zeroes are preserved. No modification has been done except as noted. | ||
* Faction is provided for points either defended by or available to one faction specifically; otherwise, None. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Point !! Game (LatLon) !! File (LST) !! Source Code !! Notes | ! Point !! Fac !! Game (LatLon) !! File (LST) !! Source Code !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Adelaide]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 34.5550, 138.3143 || 16597.7100, -14946.6000, 0.0100|| - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Adelaide supply team 48]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 34.9712, 138.4745 || 16616.9400, -14996.5400, 0.0100 || 71766982, -59995714 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Adelaide supply team 49]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 34.1413, 137.8928 || 16547.1400, -14896.9600, 0.0100 || 71365855, -60155773 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Adelaide's Mine]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 34.3467, 138.5267 || 16623.2000, -14921.6000, 0.0500 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brisbane]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 27.2618, 153.0159 || 18361.9100, -14071.4200, 0.0200 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brisbane supply team 5]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 26.8470, 152.7257 || 18327.0900, -14021.6400, 0.0200 || 73308333, -56086596 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brisbane supply team 35]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 27.5167, 153.4309 || 18411.7100, -14102.0100, 0.0200 || 73646816, -56407965 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brisbane's Mine]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 27.4137, 152.7673 || 18332.0800, -14089.6400, 0.3300 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Canberra]] || {{FactionFlag|EFF}} || 35.2042, 149.1104 || 17893.2500, -15024.5000, 0.6100 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Canberra supply team 23]] || {{FactionFlag|EFF}} || 34.9912, 149.5147 || 17941.7700, -14998.9400, 0.6100 || 71766982, -59995714 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Canberra supply team 24]] || {{FactionFlag|EFF}} || 35.3245, 148.6787 || 17841.4500, -15038.9400, 0.6100 || 71365855, -60155773 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sydney supply team 34]] || 33.6603, 151.5322 || 18183.8600, -14839.2400, 0.0800 || 72735374, -59356874 | | [[Darwin]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 12.2492, 130.4952 || 15659.4300, -12269.9100, 0.0100 || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Darwin supply team 3]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 11.9983, 130.0723 || 15608.6800, -12239.8000, 0.0100 || 62434714, -48959233 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darwin supply team 34]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 12.6693, 130.8798 || 15705.5800, -12320.3200, 0.0100 || 62822292, -49281204 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darwin Spaceport]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 12.1989, 130.4887 || 15658.6400, -12263.8700, 0.0000 || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Melbourne]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 37.4893, 144.5943 || 17351.3100, -15298.7200, 0.4800 || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Melbourne supply team 19]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 37.0862, 144.8808 || 17385.7000, -15250.3500, 0.4700 || 69542727, -61001391 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Melbourne supply team 25]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 34.1559, 144.9270<br>34.6559, 145.9270<br>35.1559, 145.4270 || 17391.2433, -14898.7038, 0.6528<br>17511.2433, -14958.7038, 0.6528<br>17451.2433, -15018.7038, 0.6528 || 69564973, -59594815<br>70044973, -59834815<br>69804973, -60074815 || 3-part hidden camp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Melbourne supply team 48]] || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 37.7519, 144.1761 || 17301.1300, -15330.2300, 0.4700 || 69204560, -61320904 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Newman]] (Zeon camp) || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 20.0917, 143.5667 || 14238.0620, -13611.0390, 0.6760 || 56952331, -54444245 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Perth]] || {{FactionFlag|EFF}} || 31.5597, 115.5621 || 13867.4500, -14587.1700, 0.0100 || - | |||
|- | |||
| [[Perth supply team 2]] || {{FactionFlag|EFF}} || 31.9590, 115.6045 || 13872.5400, -14635.0800, 0.0100 || 55490189, -58540238 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Perth supply team 41]] || {{FactionFlag|EFF}} || 31.1384, 115.6479 || 13877.7500, -14536.6100, 0.0100 || 55510921, -58146472 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Richmond]] (Zeon camp) || {{FactionFlag|Zeon}} || 20.0917, 143.5667 || 17228.0000, -13211.0000, 0.4990 || 68911955, -52843966 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Southern Cross]] || {{FactionFlag|EFF}} || 31.2783, 119.3541 || 14322.4900, -14553.4000, 0.4400 || 57287961, -58206393 || Game/file coords are for airport, source points to city center | |||
|- | |||
| [[Southern Cross supply team 42]] || {{FactionFlag|EFF}} || 31.6737, 119.5218 || 14342.6200, -14600.8500, 0.4900 || 57370489, -58403305 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Southern Cross supply team 44]] || {{FactionFlag|EFF}} || 31.0883, 118.9380 || 14272.5600, -14530.6000, 0.4900 || 57090219, -58122459 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sydney]] || {{FactionFlag|EFF}} || 33.5598, 151.1178 || 18134.1400, -14827.1800, 0.0800 || 72533968, -59314154 || Game/file coords are for airport, source points to city center | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sydney supply team 9]] || {{FactionFlag|EFF}} || 33.4932, 150.7005 || 18084.0600, -14819.1800, 0.0800 || 72336263, -59276762 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sydney supply team 34]] || {{FactionFlag|EFF}} || 33.6603, 151.5322 || 18183.8600, -14839.2400, 0.0800 || 72735374, -59356874 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Data tables]] | [[Category:Data tables]] | ||